China Slurry Pumps, Warman Pumps and Warman Slurry Pump Parts Manufacutrer in China - Tobee Pump
Sales@tobeepump.com+86 180 3203 4573

KWP Centrifugal Pumps

    Size: 40-500mm
    Capacity: 10-3100m3/h
    Head: 3-90m
    PH value: 2-11
    Impeller type: K, N, O, F
    Materials: A05, A49、2Cr13、304、2205、2507、ZG230-450、CD4Mcu, HT250、QT500-7

Inquire Now
  • Product Description

Tobee® KWP Non-clogging Centrifugal Pump is introduction of German KSB technology, KWP centrifugal sewage pump is Horizontal, single-stage, radially split volute casing types with heavy-duty back pull-out, non clogging impeller design for industrial applications, they have either multi-vane impeller (K), free-flow impeller (F) or open multi-vane impeller (O), the pumps are not self-priming.


KWP Non-cloggging Centrifugal Pump Impeller Type:


KSB KWPK Pump Impellers


K type impeller - Closed non-blocking impeller. It is suitable for transporting clean water, sewage, and solids-containing media. The medium should not contain solids that are particularly easy to adhere and easy to entangle (such as extra long fibers or coarse rubber particles).
 
N type impeller - Closed multi-blade impeller. It is suitable for conveying medium containing light solid suspended matter, such as clean water, mechanically treated sewage, sorting water, pulp, sugar juice, etc., which is the preferred structure of the pulp pump.

O type impeller - Open impeller. The scope of application is basically the same as that of the N-type impeller, but the medium in the medium may contain gas.

F type impeller - Free-flow impeller. It is suitable for conveying media containing gas or coarse materials. It is also suitable for conveying solid media which is easy to adhere and easy to wrap, such as extra long fiber, kitchen waste, weed, heavy fertilizer, plastic paper, rubber, rubber and so on.


KWP Non-cloggging Centrifugal Pump Structural Diagram


KSB KWP Centrifugal Pump Structural Diagram


KWP Non-cloggging Centrifugal Pump Performance Parameters:


ModelCapacity Q
(m3/h)
Head H
(m)
Speedd n
(r/min)
Eff.η
(%)
NPSHr
(m)
Suction dia.
(mm)
Discharge dia.
(mm)
KWPk 40-25015-5025-90290040-552.0-4.04065
KWPk 40-25010-359-23145042-531.0-3.04065
KWPk 40-2505.0-153-1198030-450.5-4.24065
KWPk 50-20020-8022-60290052-680.5-4.85065
KWPk 50-20022-455-15145055-630.5-2.05065
KWPk 50-20013-282.6-6.597045-670.3-1.85065
KWPk 65-20045-12016-60290055-732.0-4.56580
KWPk 65-20020-458-18145050-531.0-3.26580
KWPk 65-20017-402-6.798040-610.4-1.26580
KWPk 65-31550-13043-85290050-673.5-5.76580
KWPk 65-31533-11016-40145051-661.0-4.16580
KWPk 65-40040-13022-60145052-630.5-2.06580
KWPk 65-40025-8012-2796050-620.5-2.06580
KWPk 80-31540-12817-35145055-720.5-2.080100
KWPk 80-31525-808-1796053-691.0-3.080100
KWPk 100-25080-20022-60290051-751.0-4.080100
KWPk 100-25055-1506-21145061-771.0-2.380100
KWPk 100-31552-15016-38145053-742.0-3.5100125
KWPk 100-31524-1106-1696050-690.5-1.0100125
KWPk 100-40055-17216-60145051-722.0-3.5100125
KWPk 100-40050-13011-2796052-691.1-2.1100125
KWPk 125-315120-30010-35145061-781.5-4.5125150
KWPk 125-315100-2205-1396065-771.0-2.0125150
KWPk 125-400190-38020-58145065-752.5-3.0125150
KWPk 125-400110-24011-2296060-740.5-2.0125150
KWPk 125-500170-37035-88145055-650.5-5.5125150
KWPk 125-50070-25018-3796050-721.5-2.5125150
KWPk 150-315180-41012-30145071-761.5-2.8150150
KWPk 150-315100-2604.5-1396051-721.0-1.6150150
KWPk 150-500210-46032-98145060-742.5-4.2150150
KWPk 150-500180-31018-3796060-730.5-1.9150150
KWPk 150-500110-2654.5-2272565-751.3-2.0150150
KWPk 200-400300-59023-55145068-852.0-4.0200200
KWPk 200-400180-40012-2496065-860.5-2.1200200
KWPk 200-400145-2806-1372572-850.5-1.6200200
KWPk 200-500320-72545-90145062-821.5-5.1200200
KWPk 200-500400-65018-3596075-830.5-3.1200200
KWPk 200-500310-5509-2072575-821.0-2.2200200
KWPk 250-500600-122032-85145071-801.5-7.5250250
KWPk 250-500450-82018-3696076-830.5-3.5250250
KWPk 300-500720-160040-78145068-824.1-9.5300300
KWPk 300-500850-120018-3296077-844.1-6.4300300
KWPk 300-500450-8305.2-1972565-831.0-5.0300300
KWPk 350-5001000-245035-70145060-894.0-7.0350350
KWPk 350-5001200-185016-3096077-885.0-6.9350350
KWPk 350-500800-15206-1572570-883.0-7.0350350
KWPk 350-6301200-255021-5696075-842.0-6.0350350
KWPk 350-630900-189014-2772575-832.0-6.2350350
KWPk 350-6301200-255021-5672580-832.8-6.5350350
KWPk 400-5002000-260014-2896080-872.0-7.3400400
KWPk 400-5001400-22408.5-1472575-864.0-8.0400400
KWPk 500-6302800-360022-4096079-852.0-6.7500500
KWPk 500-6302000-280014-2272575-853.1-6.0500500


Tobee® KWP Non-clogging Centrifugal Pump Applications:

KWP Non-clogging Centrifugal pumps can transport sewage, seawater, brine, sludge and other media containing long fibers, straw, oily, viscous liquid and coarse materials in liquids. It is widely used in sewage treatment, paper mills, breweries, food processing, biogas projects. , kitchen processing, fish industry, aquaculture and other industries.

Contact Us

Copyright © 1987-2017 Tobee® Pump. All Rights Reserved

* * *
Top