Professional Slurry Pumps, Warman Pumps and Slurry Pump Parts Manufacutrer in China - Tobee Pump
Sales@tobeepump.com+86 180 3203 4573

High Temperature Boiler Feeed Water Pumps


    SPECIFICATIONS:

    Size:25-400mm
    Capacity: 3.75-864m³/h
    Head: 8-2070m
    Power: 5.5-4000kw
    Medium temperature:≤280℃
    Materials: Cast iron, SS304, SS316L,SS904L, Hastelloy C, Duplex stainless steel etc


Inquire Now
  • Product Description

Tobee® TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pump is mainly used for conveying water free of solid particles with the temperature from -20℃ to 280℃ or physical and chemical properties similar to liquid water.TZPG pump has been innovated on the basis of the traditional forms, abandoning the axial force balancing structure of the multistage centrifugal. Since having no balancing device, there exists none disk friction losses nor balancing return losses, the pump efficiency has been increased by 5-14% than the same category multistage pumps.


Design Features:

• With symmetrically arranged impeller rotor components, axial forces generated by all levels of symmetrical impellers forces offset each other and automatic balancing of huge axial thrust within pump cavity can be realized without the balance disc structure.
• Unique throtting and pressure reduction devices, odd-level balancing device
• Using advanced hydraulic model, independent R&D enery efficient products, Good centering of impeller and guide vane channel and efficiency will not significantly drop as balancing disc wears and rotor components move forward. No leakage of balancing water reduces loss of volume and improves pump efficiency and pump efficiency is on average 2-5% higher than normal pumps
• By canceling easy-failing balancing disc, pump reliability is greatly improved, maintenance frequency and maintenance cost are reduced
• By adopting precision casting and unique throttling and pressure reducing devices for auxiliary support pump vibration and noise are greatly reduced and service life is prolonged
• Excellent hydraulic model and design, unique first stage double suction impeller, forging casting, reliable anti-abrasive materials make sure the pump with excellent NPSH, pump work steady, no noise and users do not need to add preposition pump or inrease the height of the inlet chest
• No axial clearances when pump working and stop.
• It can change mechanical seal, bearing without disassemble the inlet/outlet pipes.
• Forging casting spare parts can save the maintenance cost
• No balance device make pump more wider application.


Tobee® TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps Quick Selection Chart:


Tobee TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps Quick Selection Chart


Tobee® TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps Performance Parameters:


ModelCapacity Q
(m3/h)
Head H
(m)
Speed n
(rpm)
Power P
(kw)

Eff. η

(%)

NPSHr

(m)

TPDG6-253.75-7.573.5-30629504-18.5532-2.5
TPDG6-503.75-7.5144-624295011-55363-3.5
TPDG6-803.75-7.5220-982295018.5-75363-3.5
TPDG12-257.5-1569-338.429507.5-30582-2.5
TPDG12-507.5-1593-648295015-75492-2.5
TPDG12-807.5-15220-982295030-132402-2.5
TPDG25-3015-3082.5-340295015-45682.2-2.4
TPDG25-5015-28144-618295022-110612.4-2.8
TPDG25-8015-30380-1013295075-160563.1-3.8
TPDG46-3030-5581-340295022-75752.4-4.6
TPDG46-5030-55138-666295037-160712.5-3.2
TPDG46-8027-54380-10562950110-280653.9-5.5
TPDG85-4555-100117-510295055-185773.2-5.2
TPDG85-6755-100183-740295090-280733.3-4.4
TPDG85-8051-102304-8802950132-355713.5-4.5
TPDG85-10051-102285-11002950132-450653.8-4.6
TPDG120-5096-140126.9-545295090-250783.2-6.7
TPDG120-10096-144360-12602950220-630743.8-5.5
TPDG150-30119-19085.5-330295075-220833.8-5
TPDG150-50120-18085-550295075-355753.2-6.6
TPDG150-8090-180228-8802950185-630753.2-6.6
TPDG150-100120-180285-11002950200-710733.8-5
TPDG155-67100-185118-760295090-450793.2-6.6
TPDG200-50120-240135-5802950132-400814.5-5.8
TPDG200-100150-240168-11302950185-900763.5-5
TPDG200-150150-240378-17252950400-1400722.5-3
TPDG210-70160-260186-7122950200-71079.26.2-7.8
TPDG280-100196-336368-11002980500-125078.54-6.5
TPDG155-30119-19054-320148045-200823.2-4.8
TPDG155-50120-180127.5-5501480110-355713.2-6.6
TPDG200-50132-240198-5441480185-450752.3-4.1
TPDG280-43185-33576-4701480110-500812.5-5.2
TPDG280-65185-355186-6801480280-900742.8-5.0
TPDG280-95180-335244-979.71480355-112072.52.5-3.7
TPDG300-45200-35080-4451480110-450852.5-5.2
TPDG360-40300-440106.5-4201480185-630844.65-5.4
TPDG360-60300-440210-6401480400-100074.53.1-5.3
TPDG360-95280-410244-979.41480400-1400732.6-3.8
TPDG450-60335-500113-6501480250-1000844.1-6.3
TPDG450-95385-515244-979.71480500-1800752.8-4
TPDG500-57450-550162-6001480355-1250824.4-5.8
TPDG550-50450-59090-5401480220-1000845.2-6.5
TPDG580-60450-638165-6501480450-125082.53.16-5.16
TPDG640-80530-760201.6-9041480710-2240787.2
TPDG720-60550-850171-6601480560-1800827
TPDG1100-85850-1350221-86214501250-4500847


Tobee® TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps Structural Drawing:


Tobee TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps Structural Drawing


Tobee® TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps Structural Design:


Tobee TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps Structural Design


Tobee® TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps On-site Applications:


Tobee TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps On-site Applications

• Boiler water• Hot water• Water drainage• High pressure water    
• Water circulation• Agricultural irrigation• Condensate water• Cooling water
• Sea water• High temperature water
• High building water supply• City water supply
• Mining water supply    
• Acid water• Salt water• Waste water
• Fire fighting• Sewage treatment• Chemicals• Other industries


Tobee® TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps Dimensional Drawing:


Tobee TDPG High Temperature Boiler Feed Water Pumps Dimensional Drawing

* For detailed dimensional drawings, Pls get in touch with TOBEE PUMP by email directly!

Contact Us

Copyright © 1987-2017 Tobee® Pump. All Rights Reserved

* * *
Top